CFM INC

Main Information

Company Name CFM INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194282-068
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1958-12-31
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1978-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

CFM INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 302.

CFM INC was formed on Wednesday 31st December 1958, so this company age is fifty-nine years, five months and six days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of CFM INC is 426 MEDICAL ARTS BLDG, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA.

This company agent is C F COLEMAN JR. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more cfm companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get CFM INC data.

CFM INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: 426 MEDICAL ARTS BLDG, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name C F COLEMAN JR
Type Individual
Address 426 MEDICAL ARTS, RICHMOND, IN, 47374 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1958-12-31 1958-12-31 0000002865
Administrative Dissolution 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000002866

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
CFM - INDIANAPOLIS, LLC 1661 WORCESTER ROAD, SUITE 204, FRAMINGHAM, MA, 01701, USA Active
CFM - NW INDIANA, LLC 1661 WORCESTER ROAD, SUITE 204, FRAMINGHAM, MA, 01701, USA Active
CFM ACQUISITIONS, LLC 9265 COUNSELORS ROW, SUITE 100, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Admin Dissolved
CFM ASSOCIATES INC Revoked
CFM BUILDERS INC Revoked
CFM CENTRAL INC 960 RAND RD STE 201, DES PLAINES, IL, USA Revoked
CFM CONNECTION INC. Admin Dissolved
CFM CONSOLIDATED, INC. 7009 45TH ST, COURT E, Tacoma, WA, 98424, USA Active
CFM CUSTOM HOMES, INC. 9114 Bryant Ln, Apt B, INDPLS, IN, 46250, USA Admin Dissolved
CFM DISTRIBUTORS INC 1808 LASER LN, JEFFERSONTOWN, KY, 40299, USA Revoked

CFM INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments