FARLOW-CLEMENTS AGENCY INC

Main Information

Company Name FARLOW-CLEMENTS AGENCY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194378-047
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1963-05-13
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1999-03-16
Report Due Date 1997-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

FARLOW-CLEMENTS AGENCY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 30.

FARLOW-CLEMENTS AGENCY INC was formed on Monday 13th May 1963, so this company age is fifty-four years, eleven months and twenty-one days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of FARLOW-CLEMENTS AGENCY INC is 196 SW COURT ST, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA. This address coordinates are: 38° 33' 19.5" N , 86° 28' 8.5" W.

There are currently two company principals in FARLOW-CLEMENTS AGENCY INC. They are: president FARLOW.GERALD. D., secretary JOY D. MINTON. This company agent is GERALD D FARLOW. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get FARLOW-CLEMENTS AGENCY INC data.

FARLOW-CLEMENTS AGENCY INC on map

GPS Data: 38° 33' 19.5" N     86° 28' 8.5" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 196 SW COURT ST, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name GERALD D FARLOW
Type Individual
Address 221 ELM STREET, PAOLI, IN, 47454 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
FARLOW.GERALD. D. President 221 ELM ST, PAOLI, IN, USA
JOY D. MINTON Secretary 312 NORTH GOSPEL, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1963-05-13 1963-05-13 0000000274
Business Entity Report 1993-06-28 1993-06-28 0000000275
Business Entity Report 1994-05-09 1994-05-09 0000000276
Business Entity Report 1995-05-08 1995-05-08 0000000277
Administrative Dissolution 1999-03-16 1999-03-16 0000000278

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
FARLOW-CLEMENTS AGENCY INC 196 SW COURT ST, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTH CENTRAL VOCATIONAL SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION 188 S. COURT STREET, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Admin Dissolved
THE DILLARD ABSTRACT COMPANY PO BOX 6, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
MARTIN ELECTRIC INC 690 E CO RD 250 S, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Admin Dissolved
DATACOMP INC RR 2 BOX 23A, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Admin Dissolved
ORANGE COUNTY ABSTRACT AND TITLE CO INC 204 EAST MAIN STREET, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ORANGE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC PO BOX 6, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Admin Dissolved
PAOLI POST NO 8302 VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS INC 1105 W HOSPITAL ROAD, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Active
CENTRAL BAPTIST CHURCH OF PAOLI INDIANA INC 205 W. MAIN, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Admin Dissolved
FOSTER REALTY CO INC 315 E. MAIN ST., PO BOX 431, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
R & N AGENCY INC Revoked
CAMPBELL INSURANCE AGENCY INC 207 JEFFERSON AVE, LAPORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
STINE AND WOOD AGENCY INC C/O Charles B. Wood, 2332 MIMOSA LANE, ANDERSON, IN, 46011, USA Admin Dissolved
LAWYERS TITLE AGENCY & ABSTRACT CORP 2255 Cypress, BUCHANAN, TN, 38222, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
AMERICAN BONDING AGENCY INC Revoked
GUARDIAN AGENCY OF RUSHVILLE P O Box 50417, 8604 Allisonville Rd., CASTLETON, IN, 46250, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
THE ROLLER INSURANCE AGENCY INC 8977 TECHNONLGY DR. SUITE B, FISHERS, IN, 46038, USA Active
K & S COLLECTING AGENCY INC Revoked
BAYER INSURANCE AGENCY INC 220 E FOURTH ST PO BOX 525, MT VERNON, IN, 47620, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

FARLOW-CLEMENTS AGENCY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments