OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC

Main Information

Company Name OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194035-158
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1947-10-27
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2018-05-26
Report Due Date 2018-10-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 299.

OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC was formed on Monday 27th October 1947, so this company age is seventy years, seven months and twelve days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC is 1013 E 900 N, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 52' 24.2" N , 85° 11' 56.6" W.

There are currently one company principals in OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC. They are: treasurer David A. Saalfrank. This company agent is DAVID SAALFRANK. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more ossian companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC data.

OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC on map

GPS Data: 40° 52' 24.2" N     85° 11' 56.6" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1013 E 900 N, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name DAVID SAALFRANK
Type Individual
Address 1013 E. 900 N., OSSIAN, IN, 46777 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
David A. Saalfrank Treasurer 1013 e 900 n, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1947-10-27 1947-10-27 0000002809
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1961-09-08 1961-09-08 0000002810
Business Entity Report 1967-03-14 1967-03-14 0000002811
Business Entity Report 1969-05-13 1969-05-13 0000002812
Business Entity Report 1969-05-18 1969-05-18 0000002813
Business Entity Report 1970-02-25 1970-02-25 0000002814
Business Entity Report 1971-03-08 1971-03-08 0000002815
Business Entity Report 1972-04-24 1972-04-24 0000002816
Business Entity Report 1973-03-23 1973-03-23 0000002817
Business Entity Report 1974-03-12 1974-03-12 0000002818

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC 1013 E 900 N, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Active
ROBERT BETTS EARTH MOVERS INC RR 2, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Admin Dissolved
OSSIAN PACKING CO INC PO Box 405, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ENERGY CONTROL INC 804 W MILL ST, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Active
OSSIAN LIONS CLUB INC 10193 N 500 E, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Active
MIKE ANDERSON CHEVROLET OF OSSIAN, INC. 604 S JEFFERSON ST, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Active
LEAMON BROTHERS INCORPORATED P O BOX 281, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Admin Dissolved
FAITH EVANGELICAL UNITED BRETHERN CHURCH 402 W MILL ST, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Admin Dissolved
ALPHA ETA CHAPTER OF PSI IOTA XI INC 605 N. JEFFERSON, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Admin Dissolved
BERNE APPAREL COMPANY 2501 E 850 NORTH, PO BOX 530, OSSIAN, IN, 46777 - 0530, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
OSSIAN AUTO REPAIR, INC. 617 N. Main, P.O.Box 265, GENEVA, IN, 46759, USA Admin Dissolved
OSSIAN AUTO TRANSPORT, INCORPORATED 1388E 900N, OSSIAN, IN, USA Admin Dissolved
OSSIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC 101 N. JEFFERSON ST, Ossian, IN, 46777, USA Active
OSSIAN BOOSTER CLUB INCORPOR Revoked
OSSIAN CANNING COMPANY INC 2400 FT WAYNE NATL BK BLDG PO BOX12709, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46864, USA Admin Dissolved
OSSIAN COMPUTER, INC. 111 S. JEFFERSON ST, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Admin Dissolved
OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC 1013 E 900 N, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Active
OSSIAN DAYS, INC. 1127 NORTH MAIN STREET, BLUFFTON, IN, 46714, USA Active
OSSIAN DENTAL, P.C. 10045 N SR 1, OSSIAN, IN, 46777, USA Active
OSSIAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 119 OAK FOREST DRIVE, BLUFFTON, IN, 46714, USA Voluntarily Dissolved (Name Protected)

OSSIAN CONSERVATION CLUBINC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments