HANDY HARDWARE CO INC

Main Information

Company Name HANDY HARDWARE CO INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194155-010
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1948-09-30
Original Formation Date 2018-01-24
Inactive Date 2000-08-21
Report Due Date 1998-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

HANDY HARDWARE CO INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 297.

HANDY HARDWARE CO INC was formed on Thursday 30th September 1948, so this company age is sixty-nine years, four months and nine days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of HANDY HARDWARE CO INC is 2376 E 54TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 51' 7.4" N , 86° 7' 24.7" W.

There are currently two company principals in HANDY HARDWARE CO INC. They are: president AMY.DEL. O., secretary AMY.CHAS. H.. This company agent is CHARLES H AMY. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get HANDY HARDWARE CO INC data.

HANDY HARDWARE CO INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 51' 7.4" N     86° 7' 24.7" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2376 E 54TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name CHARLES H AMY
Type Individual
Address 2376 E 54TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
AMY.DEL. O. President 1055 E 76TH ST, INDPLS, IN, USA
AMY.CHAS. H. Secretary 2376 E 54TH ST, INDPLS, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1948-09-30 1948-09-30 0000002802
Business Entity Report 1994-09-12 1994-09-12 0000002803
Business Entity Report 1995-09-01 1995-09-01 0000002804
Business Entity Report 1996-10-11 1996-10-11 0000002805
Administrative Dissolution 2000-08-21 2000-08-21 0000002806

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
Tumbled Bits Llc 6040 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, In, 46220, Usa Admin Dissolved
WABASH VALLEY MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC PO BOX 20425, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Active
THREE FOUNTAINS COOPERATIVE INC 5702 KIRKCPATRICK WAY, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Active
HICKS WASH & FILL INC 1122 E 57TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Admin Dissolved
ALPHA CHI SIGMA FRATERNITY 6296 RUCKER ROAD, SUITE B, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Active
ROCKET OIL CO INC 5340 ALLISONVILLE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Admin Dissolved
HANDY HARDWARE CO INC 2376 E 54TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Admin Dissolved
HEALTH CARE CENTERS INCORPORATED 6100 N KEYSTONE SUITE 418, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Admin Dissolved
ANDRIAN INDUSTRIES INC 2424 EAST 55TH STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Admin Dissolved
WAFFLE HOUSE KEYSTONE INC 2210 EAST 54TH STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HANDY HOMES INC 111 MONUMENT CIRCLE, SUITE 2700, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
KELLERS HARDWARE INC Revoked
B & R HARDWARE INC Admin Dissolved
FISHER HARDWARE INC 2315 MISHAWAKA AV, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615 - 2143, USA Admin Dissolved
GOEBEL HARDWARE INC Admin Dissolved
LEATHERNECK HARDWARE, INC. 1017 BAHLS STREET, PO BOX 1142, DANVILLE, IL, 61834 - 1142, USA Active
NATIONAL RETAIL HARDWARE ASSOCIATION 136 N. Delaware St., Suite 200, Indianapolis, IN, 46204, USA Active
EUREKA-ACE HARDWARE INC Admin Dissolved
SIMPSON HARDWARE INC Admin Dissolved

HANDY HARDWARE CO INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments