NORTON INTERURBAN CONSTRUCTION CO

Main Information

Company Name NORTON INTERURBAN CONSTRUCTION CO
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Miscellaneous
Business Id 191202-074
Company Status Revoked
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1908-07-13
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1975-01-01
Report Due Date
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

NORTON INTERURBAN CONSTRUCTION CO operates as a Domestic Miscellaneous with business ID 296.

NORTON INTERURBAN CONSTRUCTION CO was formed on Monday 13th July 1908, so this company age is one hundred and nine years, eleven months and three days. This company status is currently revoked .

Check more norton companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get NORTON INTERURBAN CONSTRUCTION CO data.

NORTON INTERURBAN CONSTRUCTION CO on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Misc. Filing 1908-07-13 1908-07-13 0000002800
Administrative Dissolution 1975-01-01 1975-01-01 0000002801

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
NORTON & ASSOCIATES INC 6222 WEST CAPITOL DR, MILWAUKEE, WI, USA Revoked
NORTON & NORTON, LLP 19 N.W. FOURTH STREET, SUITE 500, EVANSVILEL, IN, 47737, USA Active
NORTON & SCHMIDT CONSULTING ENGINEERS, LLC 311 E 11TH AVE, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64116, USA Active
NORTON & THOMAS CPAS LLC 10658 TENNISON DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46236, USA Active
NORTON ACQUISITIONS, LLC 55 SMITH LANE, ZIONSVILLE, IN, 46077, USA Active
NORTON AGENCY INCORPORATED 11727 PENDLETON PIKE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46236, USA Admin Dissolved
NORTON AGENCY INCORPORATED P.O. BOX 36141, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46236, USA Active
NORTON AMUSEMENT CORPORATION Revoked
NORTON AND SON TRUCKING LLC 1823 JACKSON DR, SELLERSBURG, IN, 47172, USA Active
NORTON ASSOCIATES PLUMBING, INC. 4232 REAS LANE, NEW ALBANY, IN, 47150, USA Active

NORTON INTERURBAN CONSTRUCTION CO Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments