TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH V A C AT CROWN

Main Information

Company Name TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH V A C AT CROWN
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 184153-058
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1878-06-10
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2018-04-26
Report Due Date 2017-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH V A C AT CROWN operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 295.

TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH V A C AT CROWN was formed on Monday 10th June 1878, so this company age is one hundred and thirty-nine years, eleven months and thirteen days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH V A C AT CROWN is 250 S INDIANA AVE, CROWN PT, IN, 46307, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 24' 49.1" N , 87° 21' 14.1" W.

There are currently two company principals in TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH V A C AT CROWN. They are: president Derrill Kregel, treasurer James E Hensley Jr. This company agent is JAMES E HENSLEY JR. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH V A C AT CROWN data.

TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH V A C AT CROWN on map

GPS Data: 41° 24' 49.1" N     87° 21' 14.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 250 S INDIANA AVE, CROWN PT, IN, 46307, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JAMES E HENSLEY JR
Type Individual
Address 800 EAST FRANCISCAN DRIVE, CROWN POINT, IN, 46307 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Derrill Kregel President 7705 West 159th Street, Lowell, IN, 46356, USA
James E Hensley Jr Treasurer 800 East Franciscan Dirve, CROWN POINT, IN, 46307, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1878-06-10 1878-06-10 0000002751
Miscellaneous 1942-01-05 1942-01-05 0000002752
Certificate of Assumed Business Name 1946-11-26 1946-11-26 0000002753
Application for Reinstatement 1948-12-06 1948-12-06 0000002754
Business Entity Report 1950-04-08 1950-04-08 0000002755
Business Entity Report 1951-05-10 1951-05-10 0000002756
Business Entity Report 1951-08-15 1951-08-15 0000002757
Business Entity Report 1952-08-15 1952-08-15 0000002758
Business Entity Report 1952-08-15 1952-08-15 0000002759
Business Entity Report 1953-08-15 1953-08-15 0000002760

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH V A C AT CROWN 250 S INDIANA AVE, CROWN PT, IN, 46307, USA Active
B E L N ENTERPRISES INC 617 MERRILLVILLE ROAD, CROWN POINT, IN, 46307, USA Admin Dissolved
WILLIAM W FORGEY M D INC 812 N. WEST ST., CROWN POINT, IN, 46307 - 3128, USA Active
CROWN RESCUE INC 700 N JACKSON ST, CROWN POINT, IN, 46307, USA Admin Dissolved
LAMCO ENTERPRISES INC 7021 W 126TH AVE, CROWN POINT, IN, 46307, USA Admin Dissolved
BRONKO'S INC 1244 N. MAIN ST., CROWN POINT, IN, 46307, USA Admin Dissolved
B E M T ENTERPRISES INC 617 MERRILLVILLE ROAD, CROWN POINT, IN, 46307, USA Admin Dissolved
C P TOP FLITE SERVICES INC 8240 RANDOLPH ST, CROWN POINT, IN, 46307, USA Admin Dissolved
YELLOW CROWN CAB INC 1031 E SUMMIT, CROWN POINT, IN, 46307, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BORDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH ATTN: RICHARD K THOMAS, PO BOX 116, BORDEN, IN, 47106, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF LA PORTE IND 1008 MICHIGAN AVE, LA PORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEW SALISBURY INDIANA INC 8470 HWY 135 NE, New Salisbury, IN, 47161, USA Active
FAMILY CHURCH INC Revoked
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH 2625 Elm Swamp Rd., LEBANON, IN, 46052, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF NEW ALBANY 1202 E MARKET ST, P.O. BOX 289, NEW ALBANY, IN, 47151 - 0289, USA Active
TRINITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF HUNTINGTON INC 530 GUILFORD STREET, HUNTINGTON, IN, 46750, USA Active
HOMESTEAD CHURCH OF CHRIST INC 7001 HOMSTD RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRIST TEMPLE CHURCH OF HOLINESS INC Revoked

TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH V A C AT CROWN Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments