WOODWARD INSURANCE INC

Main Information

Company Name WOODWARD INSURANCE INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 192886-050
Company Status Voluntarily Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1932-01-28
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2009-02-27
Report Due Date 2010-01-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

WOODWARD INSURANCE INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 277.

WOODWARD INSURANCE INC was formed on Thursday 28th January 1932, so this company age is eighty-six years, four months and sixteen days. This company status is currently voluntarily dissolved .

Principal office address of WOODWARD INSURANCE INC is PO BOX 1271, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 5' 24" N , 86° 28' 12" W.

There are currently two company principals in WOODWARD INSURANCE INC. They are: president Scott P. Mahan, secretary SCOTT P MAHAN. This company agent is JERRY W GATES. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more woodward companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get WOODWARD INSURANCE INC data.

WOODWARD INSURANCE INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 5' 24" N     86° 28' 12" W

Address

Principal Office Address: PO BOX 1271, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JERRY W GATES
Type Individual
Address 544 S COLLEGE AVE, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Scott P. Mahan President 320 E 3RD ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA
SCOTT P MAHAN Secretary 320 E 3RD ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1932-01-28 1932-01-28 0000002576
Business Entity Report 1932-07-05 1932-07-05 0000002577
Business Entity Report 1933-07-18 1933-07-18 0000002578
Business Entity Report 1934-07-01 1934-07-01 0000002579
Business Entity Report 1936-07-01 1936-07-01 0000002580
Business Entity Report 1937-07-07 1937-07-07 0000002581
Articles of Amendment 1938-01-17 1938-01-17 0000002582
Business Entity Report 1938-07-18 1938-07-18 0000002583
Business Entity Report 1939-08-08 1939-08-08 0000002584
Business Entity Report 1940-08-22 1940-08-22 0000002585

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
WOODWARD INSURANCE INC PO BOX 1271, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
DIXIE PAVERS INC P O BOX 849, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Merged
WHITE RIVER SQUARE AND DIMENSION CO INC P.O. Box 396, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Admin Dissolved
MONROE COUNTY COMMUNITY CO-ORDINATED CHILD CARE ASSO P. O. Box 2355, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
WENDY'S OF BLOOMINGTON INC P.O. Box 1289, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Active
THE INDIAN CREEK LAND COMPANY P.O. Box 668, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Merged
TERMAC ENTERPRISES INC PO BOX 308, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Active
KENDOR ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED PO BOX 1256, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Admin Dissolved
TRAN SERVICES CORPORATION PO BOX 2238, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402 - 2238, USA Active
THE MAY AGENCY, INC. D/B/A ISU THE MAY AGENCY, INC. PO BOX 1669, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
WOODWARD & ASSOCIATES LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY OF INDIANA Admin Dissolved
WOODWARD & BLASKOVICH, LLP 9223 BROADWAY, STE E, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Active
WOODWARD & COMPANY Admin Dissolved
WOODWARD AND SONS INC 3530 NORTHSIDE BLVD APT A3, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODWARD ASSOCIATES CM, LLC 7321 EAGLE CREST BLVD, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47715, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODWARD ASSOCIATES, INC. 8745 E. Rawles Ave., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46219, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODWARD AVE. CONFECTIONS, LLC Admin Dissolved
WOODWARD BATTA INSURANCE AGENCY, INC. 1250 East Conner St. Suite 104, P.O. Box 1233, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODWARD CAPITAL GROWTH FUND LP 827 S. UNION, SUITE 120, WARSAW, IN, 46580, USA Active
WOODWARD CAREER TESTING SERVICES LLC 5727 BOLD RULER DRIVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46237, USA Active

WOODWARD INSURANCE INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments