THE SPORT SCENE INC

Main Information

Company Name THE SPORT SCENE INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197208-557
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-08-29
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1976-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1976/1977, 1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

THE SPORT SCENE INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 271.

THE SPORT SCENE INC was formed on Tuesday 29th August 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, nine months and two days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of THE SPORT SCENE INC is 2314 SOUTH BEND AVE, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 42' 3" N , 86° 12' 53.2" W.

There are currently two company principals in THE SPORT SCENE INC. They are: president BAUER.EDWARD R, secretary BAUER.MARGARET W. This company agent is THOMAS M BAUER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more the companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get THE SPORT SCENE INC data.

THE SPORT SCENE INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 42' 3" N     86° 12' 53.2" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2314 SOUTH BEND AVE, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name THOMAS M BAUER
Type Individual
Address 2314 SOUTH BEND, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46000 - 9009,

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
BAUER.EDWARD R President 1325 EBELING, SOUTH BEND, IN, USA
BAUER.MARGARET W Secretary 1616 N GORDON, SOUTH BEND, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-08-29 1972-08-29 0000002539
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000002540

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
PFS PARK FOREST INC 17431 DARDEN RD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Admin Dissolved
THE SPORT SCENE INC 2314 SOUTH BEND AVE, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Admin Dissolved
WE TOGETHER SINGERS INC 54250 N 27TH ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Admin Dissolved
CLAY KITCHEN INC 52958 HIGHLAND, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Admin Dissolved
H E BOWER BUILDER INC 17981 Bay Winds Dr., SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Admin Dissolved
CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY INC 53445 WALLACE DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTH BEND BUSINESS FORMS INC 2004 IRONWOOD CIRCLE, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTH BEND CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH 1855 N HICKORY RD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Active
K & D NO 7 INC 2110 IRONWOOD CIR, SO BEND, IN, 46635, USA Admin Dissolved
ST JOSEPH COUNTY RIGHT TO LIFE INC 2004 IRONWOOD CIRCLE SUITE 130, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46635, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
THE "400" CONSTRUCTORS INC Revoked
THE "500" EARTH SCIENCES CLUB OF INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA, INC. 650 w henry road, Kirklin, IN, 46050, USA Active
THE "500" OPTIMIST CLUB OF SPEEDWAY, INC. 2958 HORSE HILL E. DR., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46214, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "A" AND "R" COMPANY, INC. 2130 N DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING BLVD., MUNCIE, IN, 47303, USA Active
THE "A" TEAM LLC 4455 SOUTHPORT CROSSING WAY, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46237, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "B" HIVE, INC. 2512 SUITE B, FRANKFORT, IN, 46041, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "B" LANDSCAPING COMPANY, LLC 30036 CR 24, ELKHART, IN, 46517, USA Active
THE "BEAR" NECESSITIES, INCORPORATED 1385 BLACKHAWK DR, COLUMBUS, IN, 47201, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "C" CORPORATION, INC. 4584 W Small Rd, LAPORTE, IN, 46350, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
THE "H" FACTOR CORP. Admin Dissolved

THE SPORT SCENE INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments