MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC

Main Information

Company Name MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197704-664
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1977-04-27
Original Formation Date 2018-01-24
Inactive Date 2018-01-24
Report Due Date 2017-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 268.

MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC was formed on Wednesday 27th April 1977, so this company age is fourty years, nine months and three days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC is 65725 U.S. 33 EAST, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 32' 28.8" N , 85° 46' 52" W.

There are currently five company principals in MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC. They are: treasurer Sharon L. Wogoman, director Philip R. Wogoman, vice president Daniel J. Wagner, director Sharon L. Wogoman, president Philip R. Wogoman. This company agent is PHILIP R WOGOMAN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC data.

MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 32' 28.8" N     85° 46' 52" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 65725 U.S. 33 EAST, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name PHILIP R WOGOMAN
Type Individual
Address 65725 U.S. 33 EAST, , GOSHEN, IN, 46526 - , USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Sharon L. Wogoman Treasurer 14512 County Road 44, Millersburg, IN, 46543, USA
Philip R. Wogoman Director 14512 County Road 44, Millersburg, IN, 46543, USA
Daniel J. Wagner Vice President 65723 U.S. 33 East, Goshen, IN, 46526, USA
Sharon L. Wogoman Director 14512 County Road 44, Millersburg, IN, 46543, USA
Philip R. Wogoman President 14512 County Road 44, MILLERSBURG, IN, 46543, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1977-04-27 1977-04-27 0000002453
Business Entity Report 1993-06-14 1993-06-14 0000002454
Business Entity Report 1994-05-02 1994-05-02 0000002455
Business Entity Report 1997-04-29 1997-04-29 0000002456
Business Entity Report 2000-02-04 2000-02-04 0000002457
Business Entity Report 2001-04-16 2001-04-16 0000002458
Business Entity Report 2003-12-15 2003-12-15 0000002459
Business Entity Report 2005-11-01 2005-11-01 0000002460
Business Entity Report 2007-04-30 2007-04-30 0000002461
Business Entity Report 2009-02-03 2009-02-03 0000002462

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS, INC. 2904 S MAIN ST, GOSHEN, IN, 46526 - 5499, USA Active
MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC 65725 U.S. 33 EAST, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Active
WERNER MOTOR COMPANY INC 708 W PIKE, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
PRECISION AUDIO INC 16722 COUNTY ROAD 40, Goshen, IN, 46526 - 7338, USA Active
TRITRAN INC PO BOX 453 64654 US 33, GOSHEN, IN, 46527, USA Merged
JON E SMUCKER MD GENERAL SURGERY P C 1112 S 7TH ST, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
MODERN EDUCATIONAL SYSTEMS INC 524 EAST JACKSON STREET, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
BAER'S HOME OUTFITTERS INC GOSHEN IND HIGHWAY 33, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
RE-MAX PROFESSIONALS INC 1700 SHASTA DRIVE, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
ANCON CONSTRUCTION CO INC 2146 ELKHART ROAD, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
ROY FREYGANGS AMERICAN ELECTRIC INC 522 PENN AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Admin Dissolved
R & R ELECTRIC INC Revoked
KORTE ELECTRIC INC 10920 STELLHORN ROAD, NEW HAVEN, IN, 46774, USA Merged
GLOBE ELECTRIC INC 103 N HIGH ST, MUNCIE, IN, 47305, USA Admin Dissolved
WYE ELECTRIC CO INC Revoked
TRICOUNTY RURAL ELECTRIC MEM Revoked
INDIANAPOLIS ELECTRIC CONTRA Revoked
UNITED COMMERCIAL ELECTRIC INC Admin Dissolved
WELCO ELECTRIC CORPORATION Revoked

MIDDLEBURY ELECTRIC INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments