ELHOE, INC.

Main Information

Company Name ELHOE, INC.
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197101-361
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1971-01-22
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1998-12-17
Report Due Date 1997-01-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

ELHOE, INC. operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 267.

ELHOE, INC. was formed on Friday 22nd January 1971, so this company age is fourty-seven years, four months and twelve days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of ELHOE, INC. is c/o Henry J. Hoevel, 5615 Zuber Dr., FT. WAYNE, IN, 46806, USA.

There are currently two company principals in ELHOE, INC.. They are: president Henry J. Hoevel, secretary Henry J. Hoevel. This company agent is Henry J. Hoevel. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more elhoe, companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ELHOE, INC. data.

ELHOE, INC. on map

Address

Principal Office Address: c/o Henry J. Hoevel, 5615 Zuber Dr., FT. WAYNE, IN, 46806, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Henry J. Hoevel
Type Individual
Address 5615 Zuber Dr., FT. WAYNE, IN, 46806 - 0000,

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Henry J. Hoevel President 5615 Zuber Dr., FT. WAYNE, IN, 46806, USA
Henry J. Hoevel Secretary 5615 Zuber Dr., FT. WAYNE, IN, 46806, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1971-01-22 1971-01-22 0000002448
Application for Reinstatement 1993-11-15 1993-11-15 0000002449
Business Entity Report 1994-02-02 1994-02-02 0000002450
Business Entity Report 1995-01-31 1995-01-31 0000002451
Administrative Dissolution 1998-12-17 1998-12-17 0000002452

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
ELHOE, INC. c/o Henry J. Hoevel, 5615 Zuber Dr., FT. WAYNE, IN, 46806, USA Admin Dissolved

ELHOE, INC. Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments