CENTRAL SERVICE AND REFRIGERATION INC

Main Information

Company Name CENTRAL SERVICE AND REFRIGERATION INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197909-273
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1979-09-12
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1987-12-31
Report Due Date 1981-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

CENTRAL SERVICE AND REFRIGERATION INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 265.

CENTRAL SERVICE AND REFRIGERATION INC was formed on Wednesday 12th September 1979, so this company age is thirty-eight years, eight months and eighteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Check more central companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get CENTRAL SERVICE AND REFRIGERATION INC data.

CENTRAL SERVICE AND REFRIGERATION INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1979-09-12 1979-09-12 0000002444
Administrative Dissolution 1987-12-31 1987-12-31 0000002445

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
CENTRAL & SOUTHERN FINANCE INC Revoked
CENTRAL & SOUTHERN INDIANA B Revoked
CENTRAL 13 REDEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 3950 W 121ST ST, ZIONSVILLE, IN, 46077, USA Active
CENTRAL 21AVE FOOD INC. 2640 E 21ST AVE, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL A & W ENTERPRISES INC 1613 1ST NATL BLDG, DETROIT, MI, 48226, USA Revoked
CENTRAL ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION 6115 28TH ST SE, GRAND RAPIDS, MI, 49506, USA Revoked
CENTRAL ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION Revoked
CENTRAL ACCEPTANCE, INC. PO BOX 166, PAOLI, IN, 47454, USA Active
CENTRAL ACOUSTICS INCORPORATED 529 E. ULEN DR., LEBANON, IN, 46052, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL ACQUISITION, INC. 53091 COUNTY MURRAY DR, GRANGER, IN, 46530, USA Active

CENTRAL SERVICE AND REFRIGERATION INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments