LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC

Main Information

Company Name LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 192874A007
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1952-07-29
Original Formation Date 2017-11-19
Inactive Date 2008-04-24
Report Due Date 2006-07-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 259.

LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC was formed on Tuesday 29th July 1952, so this company age is sixty-five years, four months and five days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC is 1325 SUMMER, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 36' 29.6" N , 87° 29' 44.2" W.

There are currently two company principals in LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC. They are: secretary Janet Etchison, Trustee, president Janet Etchison, Trustee. This company agent is WILLIAM G. CRABTREE II. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC data.

LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 36' 29.6" N     87° 29' 44.2" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1325 SUMMER, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name WILLIAM G. CRABTREE II
Type Individual
Address 222 INDIANAPOLIS BLVD., STE. 102, , SCHERERVILLE, IN, 46375 - 1275, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Janet Etchison, Trustee Secretary 350 S. Central Avenue, Atlanta, IN, 46031, USA
Janet Etchison, Trustee President 350 S. Central Avenue, Atlanta, IN, 46031, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1952-07-29 1952-07-29 0000002402
Business Entity Report 1953-08-24 1953-08-24 0000002403
Business Entity Report 1954-08-25 1954-08-25 0000002404
Business Entity Report 1955-08-25 1955-08-25 0000002405
Business Entity Report 1956-08-29 1956-08-29 0000002406
Business Entity Report 1957-10-22 1957-10-22 0000002407
Business Entity Report 1958-08-15 1958-08-15 0000002408
Business Entity Report 1959-08-20 1959-08-20 0000002409
Business Entity Report 1960-09-28 1960-09-28 0000002410
Business Entity Report 1961-07-27 1961-07-27 0000002411

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
4% REALTY OF MERRILLVILLE CORP 142 RIMBACH, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC 1325 SUMMER, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
L & L AUTO RENTAL CO INC 5231 HOHMAN AVE ROOM 703, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
THE BENT FENDER BODY SHOP INC 630 STATE ST, HIGHLAND, IN, 46322, USA Admin Dissolved
M & P INC PO BOX 1338, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
NORTH SIDE SOCIAL CLUB INC 101 STATE ST, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
MORRISON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC 1834 SUMMER, PO BOX 747, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Merged
INDIANA'S FIRST AND LAST INC 1 S STATE ST, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
ROBY SALES INC 10770 INDPLS BLVD, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
A R K SUPPLY INC 6337 INDPLS BLVD, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BURGAN TOOL SO INC Admin Dissolved
LAKE BRAZILIAN ESTATES INC Admin Dissolved
RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC RR 1, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA Admin Dissolved
PIONEER MOLD AND MACHINE COMPANY INC Revoked
FISH LAKE HOTEL CO INC Revoked
MECCA WATER WORKS INCORPORATED 2831 S HIXON RD, CHRIS SANDERS , MONTEZUMA, IN, 47862, USA Active
FRENCH STEAM DYE WORKS INC Revoked
MERIDIAN TOOL & DIE INC Revoked
GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA Admin Dissolved

LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments