JACKSON STUDIOS INC

Main Information

Company Name JACKSON STUDIOS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197209-576
Company Status Merged
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-09-29
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2005-12-31
Report Due Date 2006-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

JACKSON STUDIOS INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 253.

JACKSON STUDIOS INC was formed on Friday 29th September 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, eight months and two days. This company status is currently merged .

Principal office address of JACKSON STUDIOS INC is 5804 Churchman By Pass, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 42' 45.4" N , 86° 4' 4.6" W.

There are currently two company principals in JACKSON STUDIOS INC. They are: secretary RONALD E. JACKSON, president KATHERINE S. JACKSON. This company agent is KATHERINE S. JACKSON. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more jackson companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get JACKSON STUDIOS INC data.

JACKSON STUDIOS INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 42' 45.4" N     86° 4' 4.6" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 5804 Churchman By Pass, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name KATHERINE S. JACKSON
Type Individual
Address 5804 CHURCHMAN BY-PASS, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
RONALD E. JACKSON Secretary 5804 CHURCHMAN BY-PASS, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA
KATHERINE S. JACKSON President 5804 CHURCHMAN BY-PASS, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-09-29 1972-09-29 0000002255
Certificate of Assumed Business Name 1972-10-16 1972-10-16 0000002256
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1974-08-20 1974-08-20 0000002257
Business Entity Report 1976-08-15 1976-08-15 0000002258
Business Entity Report 1977-08-05 1977-08-05 0000002259
Business Entity Report 1978-07-25 1978-07-25 0000002260
Business Entity Report 1979-10-10 1979-10-10 0000002261
Business Entity Report 1990-07-22 1990-07-22 0000002262
Certificate of Assumed Business Name 1991-09-27 1991-09-27 0000002263
Certificate of Assumed Business Name 1992-12-21 1992-12-21 0000002264

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
JACKSON STUDIOS INC 5804 Churchman By Pass, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA Merged
MFSE CO., INC. 1605 PROSPECT ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
CASEY'S PUB TAVERN INC 4220 E MINN ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA Admin Dissolved
INDIANAPOLIS BAPTIST TABERNACLE AND THE GOSPEL VOICE 2718 S RITTER AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA Admin Dissolved
ALL NATIONS HOUSE OF PRAYER INC 1402 E HOYT ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA Admin Dissolved
H C SCHUMACHER MACHINE CO IN 3619 S. Arlington Ave., INDPLS, IN, 46203, USA Active
STEVENS STREET CAITO INC 521 STEVENS ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA Admin Dissolved
GUTTER-FLO CO. 1901 S. Linden St., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA Admin Dissolved
PETTIT & GLOVER INC 2849 SHELBY ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
JACKSON & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING, LLC 8522 Jib Court, Indianapolis, IN, 46236, USA Active
JACKSON & ASSOCIATES INC 15460 HERRIMAN BLVD., NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060 - 4215, USA Active
JACKSON & ASSOCIATES REALTY INC 1310 E. DAVIS DR., TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47802, USA Admin Dissolved
JACKSON & CHURCH ELECTRONICS CO INC Revoked
JACKSON & CO., INC. 717 E. Seminary St., GREENCASTLE, IN, 46135, USA Admin Dissolved
JACKSON & COMPANY LLC 3005 BECKENHAM WAY, GREENWOOD, IN, 46143, USA Active
JACKSON & FOWLKES L.L.C. 40 Spring Drive, Zionsville, IN, 46077, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
JACKSON & HAPNER INC Revoked
JACKSON & JACKSON BAR & GRILL, INC. 1323 OTTER CREEK RD, BURKESVILLE, KY, 42717, USA Active
JACKSON & JACKSON INC Admin Dissolved

JACKSON STUDIOS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments