WEATHER-SEAL DISTRIBUTORS

Main Information

Company Name WEATHER-SEAL DISTRIBUTORS
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194041-078
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1947-07-31
Original Formation Date 2018-02-18
Inactive Date 1987-12-31
Report Due Date 1949-07-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1949/1950, 1951/1952, 1953/1954, 1955/1956, 1957/1958, 1959/1960, 1961/1962, 1963/1964, 1965/1966, 1967/1968, 1969/1970, 1971/1972, 1973/1974, 1975/1976, 1977/1978, 1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 19

About Company

WEATHER-SEAL DISTRIBUTORS operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 230.

WEATHER-SEAL DISTRIBUTORS was formed on Thursday 31st July 1947, so this company age is seventy years, seven months and three days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get WEATHER-SEAL DISTRIBUTORS data.

WEATHER-SEAL DISTRIBUTORS on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1947-07-31 1947-07-31 0000002036
Administrative Dissolution 1987-12-31 1987-12-31 0000002037

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
MAY VITAMIN & COSMETIC DISTRIBUTORS INC Revoked
K & I DISTRIBUTORS INC 8509 Sweet Blossom Ct., FT. WAYNE, IN, 46835 - 9624, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
MERCURY DISTRIBUTORS INC Revoked
D & S DISTRIBUTORS INC Revoked
ALPHA DISTRIBUTORS INC 4750 N MILWAUKEE, CHICAGO, IL, USA Revoked
ADI DISTRIBUTORS INC 600 4TH STREET, SIOUX CITY, IA, 51101, USA Merged
JOHNSON COUNTY DISTRIBUTORS INC 555 Industrial Dr., FRANKLIN, IN, 46131, USA Merged
LAMBCO DISTRIBUTORS INC 35TH FLOOR 400 RENAIRSANCE CENTER, DETROIL, MI, USA Revoked
APPLEGATE DISTRIBUTORS INC PO BOX 739, JEFFERSONVILLE, IN, 47130, USA Admin Dissolved

WEATHER-SEAL DISTRIBUTORS Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments