MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC

Main Information

Company Name MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197208-434
Company Status Voluntarily Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-08-23
Original Formation Date 2018-01-24
Inactive Date 2007-06-20
Report Due Date 2008-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 224.

MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC was formed on Wednesday 23rd August 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, five months and ten days. This company status is currently voluntarily dissolved .

Principal office address of MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC is 6117 HARROW DR KENSINGTON FARMS, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614 - 6122, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 36' 37.4" N , 86° 14' 0.3" W.

There are currently three company principals in MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC. They are: president MAZAR.MAX, vice president renee ringos, secretary MAZAR.MAXINE.. This company agent is Maxine Mazar. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC data.

MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 36' 37.4" N     86° 14' 0.3" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 6117 HARROW DR KENSINGTON FARMS, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614 - 6122, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Maxine Mazar
Type Individual
Address 6117 S HARROW DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
MAZAR.MAX President 6117 S. HARROW DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA
renee ringos Vice President 6117 harrow drive, south bend, IN, 46614 - 6122, USA
MAZAR.MAXINE. Secretary 6117 S. HARROW DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-08-23 1972-08-23 0000002011
Business Entity Report 1977-01-31 1977-01-31 0000002012
Business Entity Report 1977-07-09 1977-07-09 0000002013
Business Entity Report 1978-07-20 1978-07-20 0000002014
Business Entity Report 1979-07-30 1979-07-30 0000002015
Business Entity Report 1980-07-09 1980-07-09 0000002016
Business Entity Report 1993-10-04 1993-10-04 0000002017
Business Entity Report 1994-09-02 1994-09-02 0000002018
Business Entity Report 1996-08-05 1996-08-05 0000002019
Business Entity Report 1998-08-27 1998-08-27 0000002020

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
Waterman Plumbing Inc. 5241 Finch Dr, South Bend, In, 46614, Usa Active
MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC 6117 HARROW DR KENSINGTON FARMS, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614 - 6122, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
GURLEY-LEEP FORD, INC. 320 EAST IRELAND ROAD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
CREST MANOR CHURCH CHURCH OF THE BRETHREN INC 1342 Berkshire Drive, South Bend, IN, 46614 - 6018, USA Active
REGENCY CARTON INC 1340 ECHO DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Admin Dissolved
CONFETTI INC 1204 HONAN DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Active
D L MILLER AUTO SALES INC 60010 MYRTLE RD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Admin Dissolved
WHITEFORD EXPRESS INC. 640 W. Ireland Rd., P. O. Box 4727, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46680, USA Admin Dissolved
FORTOL CORP 123 IRELAND RD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Admin Dissolved
N G M ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED 1516 GLENLAKE DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46614, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
EDUCATIONAL SERVICE BUREAU INC 610 MADISON ST, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314, USA Revoked
THE ELWOOD CREDIT BUREAU INC Revoked
MEDICAL BUSINESS BUREAU INC OF INDIANA P.O. Box 11285, 333 East Washington, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802 - 1285, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
MEYERS DEVELOPMENT CORP. 8237 WICKER AVE, SAINT JOHN, IN, 46373, USA Active
THE CITIZENS SERVICE BUREAU Revoked
CREDIT BUREAU OF CINCINNATI INC 2100 E GRAND AVE, C/O TAX DEPT, EL SEGUNDO, CA, 90245, USA Merged
FOLEY ADJUSTMENT BUREAU INC P O BOX 2695, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46680, USA Admin Dissolved
DEARBORN ADJUSTMENT BUREAU I Revoked
SHAMROCK TRAVEL BUREAU INC Revoked

MEYERS DECTECTIVE BUREAU INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments