BROWN EFFICIENCY INC

Main Information

Company Name BROWN EFFICIENCY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197704-649
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1977-04-27
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2001-01-08
Report Due Date 1999-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

BROWN EFFICIENCY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 216.

BROWN EFFICIENCY INC was formed on Wednesday 27th April 1977, so this company age is fourty-one years, one month and eight days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of BROWN EFFICIENCY INC is 7465 Kitley Ave, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 53' 24.3" N , 86° 3' 18.3" W.

There are currently two company principals in BROWN EFFICIENCY INC. They are: secretary Stephen W. Hurt, president Stephen W. Hurt. This company agent is Stephen W. Hurt. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more brown companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get BROWN EFFICIENCY INC data.

BROWN EFFICIENCY INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 53' 24.3" N     86° 3' 18.3" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 7465 Kitley Ave, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Stephen W. Hurt
Type Individual
Address 7465 N. Kitley Ave., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Stephen W. Hurt Secretary 5212 Riverview Dr., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46208, USA
Stephen W. Hurt President 5212 Riverview Dr., INDPLS, IN, 46208 - 0000, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1977-04-27 1977-04-27 0000001988
Business Entity Report 1995-08-04 1995-08-04 0000001989
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1995-08-11 1995-08-11 0000001990
Business Entity Report 1997-03-31 1997-03-31 0000001991
Administrative Dissolution 2001-01-08 2001-01-08 0000001992

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
BROWN EFFICIENCY INC 7465 Kitley Ave, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL SHARES INC 7440 N SHADELAND AVE, SUITE 100, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Merged
CROWN MOVING & STORAGE INC PO BOX 50800 8040 CASTLETON RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Active
BEAM, LONGEST, & NEFF, INC. 8126 CASTLETON ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Active
PHOENIX LEASING CORPORATION 5463 HOLLOW OAK CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Admin Dissolved
FISERV DATA-PRO CARD SERVICES, INC. P.O. Box 50445, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Merged
PORTER PREFERRED INSUREDS INC 7420 SHADELAND AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46250, USA Admin Dissolved
GUARDIAN AGENCY OF RUSHVILLE P O Box 50417, 8604 Allisonville Rd., CASTLETON, IN, 46250, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BROWN & ASSOCIATES CONSULTANTS, INC. 1515 N LELAND, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46219, USA Admin Dissolved
BROWN & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING, INC. 2324 Lake Avenue, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Admin Dissolved
BROWN & ASSOCIATES CPA INC. 112 B MILL ST, LOWELL, IN, 46356, USA Active
BROWN & ASSOCIATES INC Revoked
BROWN & ASSOCIATES INC Admin Dissolved
BROWN & ASSOCIATES, ACCOUNTANTS, INC. PO BOX 297, SPENCER, IN, 47460, USA Active
BROWN & ASSOCIATES, INC. 5386 W TUMBLEWEED DR, NEW PALESTINE, IN, 46163, USA Active
BROWN & ASSOCIATES, LLC 12409 OLD MERIDIAN ST, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
BROWN & BROWN ATTORNEYS AT LAW, P.C. 7448 Broadway, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Active
BROWN & BROWN AUTO SALE INC. 760 W Main Street, Suite 345, Bloomfield, IN, 47424, USA Admin Dissolved

BROWN EFFICIENCY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments