C A GRIEGER INC

Main Information

Company Name C A GRIEGER INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194283-074
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1959-01-14
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1988-07-11
Report Due Date 1961-01-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1961/1962, 1963/1964, 1965/1966, 1967/1968, 1969/1970, 1971/1972, 1973/1974, 1975/1976, 1977/1978, 1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 20

About Company

C A GRIEGER INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 215.

C A GRIEGER INC was formed on Wednesday 14th January 1959, so this company age is fifty-nine years, four months and twenty-three days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Check more c companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get C A GRIEGER INC data.

C A GRIEGER INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1959-01-14 1959-01-14 0000001986
Administrative Dissolution 1988-07-11 1988-07-11 0000001987

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
C "JIM" SPENCE TRAILER SALES INC Admin Dissolved
C & A APARTMENTS LLC Active
C & A AUTO SERVICE LLC 513 N MELVILLE STREET, SUITE 95, RENSSELAER, IN, 47978, USA Admin Dissolved
C & A AUTO, LLC 101 Norbeh Drive, Hebron, IN, 46341, USA Active
C & A AUTOS INC. 760 W MAIN ST, STE 202, BLOOMFIELD, IN, 47424, USA Admin Dissolved
C & A BARBERSHOPS, INC. 8888 KEYSTONE XING BLVD, STE 800, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Admin Dissolved
C & A BOUSLOG FARMS, INC. 88644 N. 400 W., FRANKTON, IN, 46044, USA Active
C & A BUILDING LLC 9236 N. State Road 59, Jasonville, IN, 47438, USA Active
C & A BUSINESS INVESTINGS Expired
C & A BUSINESS INVESTINGS LLC Active

C A GRIEGER INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments