SIGMA KAPPA

Main Information

Company Name SIGMA KAPPA
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Foreign Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194150-137
Company Status Active
Domicile State Maine
Creation Date 1948-07-08
Original Formation Date 1800-01-01
Inactive Date 2018-04-26
Report Due Date 2018-07-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

SIGMA KAPPA operates as a Foreign Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 191.

SIGMA KAPPA was formed on Thursday 8th July 1948, so this company age is sixty-nine years, nine months and thirty days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of SIGMA KAPPA is 695 PRO MED LN, STE 300, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 58' 59.2" N , 86° 8' 13.9" W.

There are currently two company principals in SIGMA KAPPA. They are: president Sara Chacon, secretary Kellie Bray. This company agent is JORDAN BENTLAGE. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get SIGMA KAPPA data.

SIGMA KAPPA on map

GPS Data: 39° 58' 59.2" N     86° 8' 13.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 695 PRO MED LN, STE 300, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JORDAN BENTLAGE
Type Individual
Address 695 PRO-MED LN, STE 300, CARMEL, IN, 46032 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Sara Chacon President 695 Pro-Med Dr., Ste. 300, Carmel, IN, 46032, USA
Kellie Bray Secretary 695 Pro-Med Dr., Ste 300, Carmel, IN, 46032, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Application for Certificate of Authority 1948-07-08 1948-07-08 0000001773
Business Entity Report 1949-02-15 1949-02-15 0000001774
Business Entity Report 1950-03-15 1950-03-15 0000001775
Business Entity Report 1951-01-15 1951-01-15 0000001776
Business Entity Report 1952-03-15 1952-03-15 0000001777
Business Entity Report 1953-03-12 1953-03-12 0000001778
Business Entity Report 1956-02-15 1956-02-15 0000001779
Business Entity Report 1956-09-15 1956-09-15 0000001780
Business Entity Report 1957-03-15 1957-03-15 0000001781
Business Entity Report 1957-03-15 1957-03-15 0000001782

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
SIGMA KAPPA 695 PRO MED LN, STE 300, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA Active
CARMEL RACQUET CLUB INC 225 E CARMEL DR, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA Active
STS INC 11495 N. Pennsylvania, Suite 200, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA Active
FOOD MARKETING ASSOCIATES INC 10850 CROOKED STICK LANE, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA Admin Dissolved
JAMES W HUNT & ASSOCIATES INC 1030 E AUMAN DR, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA Admin Dissolved
WALDEMAR FARMS INC PO BOX 369, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA Admin Dissolved
THE CENTERBOARD FOUNDATION 12732 CLAY CENTER RD, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA Admin Dissolved
PRYORITY CONSTRUCTION INC 741 RANGE LINE RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46032, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
CHI DELTA SIGMA Revoked
ALPHA CHI SIGMA FRATERNITY 6296 RUCKER ROAD, SUITE B, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Active
THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION 133 WEST MARKET STREET, P.O. BOX 294, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
PHI KAPPA DELTA FRATERNITY I Revoked
GAMMA PI CHAPTER OF KAPPA KAPPA KAPPA 323 taylor st, Pendleton, IN, 46064 - 1142, USA Active
PSI CHAPTER OF KAPPA KAPPA KAPPA INC 302 N COLUMBIA ST, UNION CITY, IN, 47390, USA Active
INDIANA CHAPTER PHI KAPPA PS Revoked
KAPPA KAPPA CORPORATION OF ALPHA OMICRON PI CORPORATION 5390 VIRGINIA WAY-BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, TN, 37027, USA Admin Dissolved
ZETA CHAPTER OF TRI KAPPA INC 1582 WILLIAMSBURG LANE, FRANKLIN, IN, 46131, USA Active

SIGMA KAPPA Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments