JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC

Main Information

Company Name JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197512-079
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1975-12-02
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2018-05-26
Report Due Date 2017-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 170.

JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC was formed on Tuesday 2nd December 1975, so this company age is fourty-two years, six months. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC is 5964 E. Co. Rd. 500 S., KIRKLIN, IN, 46050 - 9683, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 13' 6.9" N , 86° 24' 21.1" W.

There are currently three company principals in JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC. They are: president DAVIS.MARY. K., vice president Larry Davis, vice president Eric Davis. This company agent is LARRY DAVIS. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more jimmie companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC data.

JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 13' 6.9" N     86° 24' 21.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 5964 E. Co. Rd. 500 S., KIRKLIN, IN, 46050 - 9683, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name LARRY DAVIS
Type Individual
Address 5964 E CO RD 500 S., KIRKLIN, IN, 46050 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
DAVIS.MARY. K. President 5964 E. Co. Rd. 500 S., KIRKLIN, IN, 46050, USA
Larry Davis Vice President 5290 S County Rd 580 E, Kirklin, IN, 46050, USA
Eric Davis Vice President 5982 E County Rd 500 S, Kirklin, IN, 46050, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1975-12-02 1975-12-02 0000001616
Business Entity Report 1976-08-25 1976-08-25 0000001617
Business Entity Report 1977-07-25 1977-07-25 0000001618
Business Entity Report 1978-07-31 1978-07-31 0000001619
Business Entity Report 1979-08-28 1979-08-28 0000001620
Business Entity Report 1980-07-02 1980-07-02 0000001621
Business Entity Report 1993-12-01 1993-12-01 0000001622
Business Entity Report 1995-12-27 1995-12-27 0000001623
Business Entity Report 1997-11-18 1997-11-18 0000001624
Articles of Amendment 1998-12-09 1998-12-09 0000001625

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC 5964 E. Co. Rd. 500 S., KIRKLIN, IN, 46050 - 9683, USA Active
KIRKLIN LIONS CLUB INC PO Box 173, KIRKLIN, IN, 46050, USA Admin Dissolved
MIDDLEBELT AERIAL FARMING INC RR 2, KIRKLIN, IN, 46050, USA Admin Dissolved
YOKE MINISTRY OF KIRKLIN INDIANA INC MAIN ST, KIRKLIN, IN, 46050, USA Admin Dissolved
KIRKLIN AMERICAN LEGION POST 310 INC 105 W Madison St, KIRKLIN, IN, 46050, USA Active
MECHANICSBURG CHRISTIAN CHURCH 650 W. Horton Road, KIRKLIN, IN, 46050, USA Active
MAR-SHE K INC RR 1 BOX 90A, KIRKLIN, IN, 46050, USA Admin Dissolved
THE LIQUOR STORE INC 110 S MAIN ST, KIRKLIN, IN, 46050, USA Admin Dissolved
PRECISION TRUSS SYSTEMS INC PO BOX 38, KIRKLIN, IN, 46050, USA Admin Dissolved
KIRKLIN LIQUOR STORE INC PO BOX 57, KIRKLAND, IN, 46050, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
JIMMIE ADAMS FAMILY FARMS, LLC 19385 SUMMER RD, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Active
JIMMIE AND TILLIE ENTERPRISE Revoked
JIMMIE E RUBLE ENTERPRISES INC Admin Dissolved
JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC 5964 E. Co. Rd. 500 S., KIRKLIN, IN, 46050 - 9683, USA Active
JIMMIE JAMES BBQ LLC P.O. BOX 257, ZIONSVILLE, IN, 46077, USA Active
JIMMIE JOHNSON, INC. 908 E. Michigan St., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46205, USA Active
JIMMIE JOHNSON, POST 10206 VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS OF THE U Admin Dissolved
JIMMIE JOHNSON, REALTOR INC. 908 E MICHIGAN ST., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46202, USA Admin Dissolved
JIMMIE L MCGUIRE D D S INC 3929 E THIRD ST, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Admin Dissolved
JIMMIE LEE SERVICES L.L.C. Active

JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments