THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC

Main Information

Company Name THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197101-442
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1971-01-26
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1988-07-11
Report Due Date 1972-01-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1972/1973, 1974/1975, 1976/1977, 1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 168.

THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC was formed on Tuesday 26th January 1971, so this company age is fourty-seven years, four months and eight days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Check more the companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC data.

THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1971-01-26 1971-01-26 0000001612
Administrative Dissolution 1988-07-11 1988-07-11 0000001613

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
THE "400" CONSTRUCTORS INC Revoked
THE "500" EARTH SCIENCES CLUB OF INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA, INC. 650 w henry road, Kirklin, IN, 46050, USA Active
THE "500" OPTIMIST CLUB OF SPEEDWAY, INC. 2958 HORSE HILL E. DR., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46214, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "A" AND "R" COMPANY, INC. 2130 N DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING BLVD., MUNCIE, IN, 47303, USA Active
THE "A" TEAM LLC 4455 SOUTHPORT CROSSING WAY, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46237, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "B" HIVE, INC. 2512 SUITE B, FRANKFORT, IN, 46041, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "B" LANDSCAPING COMPANY, LLC 30036 CR 24, ELKHART, IN, 46517, USA Active
THE "BEAR" NECESSITIES, INCORPORATED 1385 BLACKHAWK DR, COLUMBUS, IN, 47201, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "C" CORPORATION, INC. 4584 W Small Rd, LAPORTE, IN, 46350, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
THE "H" FACTOR CORP. Admin Dissolved

THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments