GREAT MID WESTERN PUBLISHING CO INC

Main Information

Company Name GREAT MID WESTERN PUBLISHING CO INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197208-599
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-08-31
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2010-03-09
Report Due Date 2008-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

GREAT MID WESTERN PUBLISHING CO INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 150.

GREAT MID WESTERN PUBLISHING CO INC was formed on Thursday 31st August 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, nine months. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of GREAT MID WESTERN PUBLISHING CO INC is 5888 EXECUTIVE BLVD, HUBER HEIGHTS, OH, 45424, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 52' 12.7" N , 84° 7' 49" W.

There are currently two company principals in GREAT MID WESTERN PUBLISHING CO INC. They are: president WILLIAM H. TIPTON, secretary WILMA S. TIPTON. This company agent is OWEN S KERN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more great companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get GREAT MID WESTERN PUBLISHING CO INC data.

GREAT MID WESTERN PUBLISHING CO INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 52' 12.7" N     84° 7' 49" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 5888 EXECUTIVE BLVD, HUBER HEIGHTS, OH, 45424, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name OWEN S KERN
Type Individual
Address 6100 N KEYSTONE AV, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
WILLIAM H. TIPTON President 2400 WILDPEAR TRAIL, DANDRIDGE, TN, 37725, USA
WILMA S. TIPTON Secretary 2400 WILDPEAR TRAIL, DANDRIDGE, TN, 37725, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-08-31 1972-08-31 0000001478
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1974-03-14 1974-03-14 0000001479
Business Entity Report 1977-01-11 1977-01-11 0000001480
Business Entity Report 1977-08-15 1977-08-15 0000001481
Business Entity Report 1993-10-21 1993-10-21 0000001482
Business Entity Report 1994-07-29 1994-07-29 0000001483
Business Entity Report 1995-08-17 1995-08-17 0000001484
Business Entity Report 1996-08-22 1996-08-22 0000001485
Business Entity Report 1998-09-01 1998-09-01 0000001486
Business Entity Report 2000-10-11 2000-10-11 0000001487

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
GREAT MID WESTERN PUBLISHING CO INC 5888 EXECUTIVE BLVD, HUBER HEIGHTS, OH, 45424, USA Admin Dissolved
DIVERSIFIED UNDERGROUND CABLE CO 4605 STATE ROUTE 4, DAYTON, OH, USA Revoked
HOUSE OF FABRICS OF NEW CASTLE INC 4411 FOREST PARK, DAYTON, OH, USA Revoked
VISU-SEWER CLEAN & SEAL OF OHIO INC 7211 TAYLORSVILLE RD, DAYTON, OH, USA Revoked
HUBER INVESTMENT CORPORATION 5550 Huber Road, HUBER HEIGHTS, OH, 45424, USA Withdrawn
COURTYARD COTTAGE INC 8948 GARDENGATE DR., DAYTON, OH, 45424, USA Active
BOWSER-MORNER INC 4518 Taylorsville Rd, PO BOX 51, DAYTON, OH, 45401, USA Active
BAILEY LEWIS JR INC 7101 CHADBOURNE DRIVE, DAYTON, OH, USA Revoked
FLEXICORE SYSTEMS INC 7941 NEW CARLISLE Pike, HUBER HTS, OH, 45424, USA Revoked
SCOTT INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS INC 4433 INTERPOINT BLVD, DAYTON, OH, 45424, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
GREAT & MIGHTY THINGS, LLC 7730 ABOITE CENTER ROAD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
GREAT 48 TRANSPORT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY 2351 KENTUCKY AVE, BUILDING 5, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46241, USA Active
GREAT ADVENTURES, LLC. 7637 S OLD STATE RD 37, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Admin Dissolved
GREAT AMERICA CARGO, INC. 4513 Evard Road, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46835, USA Admin Dissolved
GREAT AMERICA INC 3224 HWY 67 STE 220, MESQUITE, TX, USA Revoked
GREAT AMERICA INC. Active
GREAT AMERICA NETWORKS, INC. 10350 HERITAGE PARK DR, STE 101, SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA, 90670, USA Active
GREAT AMERICAN ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION 1700 E BELTLINE NE, STE 130, GRAND RAPIDS, MI, 49525, USA Revoked
GREAT AMERICAN ACHIEVERS INC Admin Dissolved
GREAT AMERICAN ADVISORS, INC. 301 E. 4TH STREET, 15TH FLOOR, CINCINNATI, OH, 45202, USA Active

GREAT MID WESTERN PUBLISHING CO INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments