CENTER OF TRUTH INC

Main Information

Company Name CENTER OF TRUTH INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197805-474
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1978-05-16
Original Formation Date 2018-06-20
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1982-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

CENTER OF TRUTH INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 105.

CENTER OF TRUTH INC was formed on Tuesday 16th May 1978, so this company age is fourty years, one month and fourteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of CENTER OF TRUTH INC is RR 1, LYONS, IN, 47443, USA. This address coordinates are: 38° 59' 21.2" N , 87° 4' 56" W.

There are currently two company principals in CENTER OF TRUTH INC. They are: president LINN.LEROY. V., secretary JACKSON.NEWALL.. This company agent is LEROY V ZINN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more center companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get CENTER OF TRUTH INC data.

CENTER OF TRUTH INC on map

GPS Data: 38° 59' 21.2" N     87° 4' 56" W

Address

Principal Office Address: RR 1, LYONS, IN, 47443, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name LEROY V ZINN
Type Individual
Address RR 1, LYONS, IN, 47443 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
LINN.LEROY. V. President RR 1 BOX 744, LYONS, IN, USA
JACKSON.NEWALL. Secretary PO BOX 227, SANDBORN, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1978-05-16 1978-05-16 0000001142
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000001143

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
CENTER OF TRUTH INC RR 1, LYONS, IN, 47443, USA Admin Dissolved
GREENE COUNTY AREA RESOURCE CENTER, INC. 175 S WINE ST., PO BOX 141, LYONS, IN, 47443, USA Active
THE STURM CORPORATION RR 1, LYONS, IN, 47443, USA Admin Dissolved
WILLIAM R. POWERS, M. D., P.C. PO BOX 231, LYONS, IN, 47443, USA Admin Dissolved
BLUE ROOM BAR & GRILL INC RR 1 BOX 242, LYONS, IN, 47443, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODLAND BIBLE CAMP INC 1235 S. 800 W., LYONS, IN, 47443 - 9712, USA Active
KAHO BROTHERS INC PO BOX 26, LYONS, IN, 47443, USA Active
PRAIRIE CHAPEL CEMETERY INC 4356 W 300 S, LYONS, IN, 47443 - 7051, USA Active
LYONS VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC 690 W BROAD ST, PO BOX 52, LYONS, IN, 47443, USA Admin Dissolved
LYONS OFFICE SERVICES, INC. 195 E BROAD ST, PO BOX 236, LYONS, IN, 47443, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
CENTER 4 INNOVATIONS, L.L.C. 31 LOCKERBIE DRIVE, VALPARAISO, IN, 46385, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTER ADVERTISING INC Admin Dissolved
CENTER APARTMENTS, LLC 1627 E JEFFERSON BLVD., MISHAWAKA, IN, 46545, USA Active
CENTER APPAREL STORES INC Admin Dissolved
CENTER ASSOCIATES INC 100 CENTER ST, MISHAWAKA, IN, 46544, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTER AVIATION INC 3211A NOBSCOT DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46222, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTER BAR INC. 2609 Sandy Ridge Road, Dyer, IN, 46311, USA Active
CENTER BIBLE CHURCH 3304 CO RD 300 SOUTH, KOKOMO, IN, 46902, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTER BROOK OUTLAWS, INC. 6635 STATE ROAD 67 N, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTER CAPITAL CORPORATION 833 Thieme Dr., FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Admin Dissolved

CENTER OF TRUTH INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments